Membership

Members of the EODA

Please Click Here for a Membership Application:  Membership Application and Dues Schedule – 2022

AMG Vanadium Colleen Heacock
American Electric Power Jina Duplain
American Electric Power Angie Peters
American Electric Power Michael Travis
American Electric Power Anthony DeBord
American Petroleum Institute Todd Shelton
Appalachian Growth Capital Glenda Bumgarner
Appalachian Partnership Inc. Glenda Bumgarner
AT&T Ohio BJ Smith
Athens County Commissioner Charlie Adkins
Athens County Commissioner Lenny Eliason
Athens County Commissioner Chris Chmiel
Athens County Economic Development Council Mollie Fitzgerald
Athens County Economic Development Council Haley Cappone
Basic Systems Gene Oliver
Basic Systems Leara E. Oliver
Belmont County Commissioners JP Dutton
Belmont County Commissioners Josh Meyer
Belmont County Commissioners Jerry Echemann
Belmont County Community Improvement Corporation Crystal Lorimor
Belmont County Port Authority Marisa Vetula
Belmont County Port Authority Larry Merry
Belmont County Tourism Jackie Pugh
Bi-Con Services Nick Roberts
Buckeye Career Center Bob Alsept
Buckeye Career Center Frank Polen
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Cathy Ash
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Chasity Schmelzenbach
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Rick Hindman
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Anthony Iachini
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Michelle Hyer
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Doug Dye
Cambridge Area Chamber of Commerce Jennifer Vincent
Cambridge Area Chamber of Commerce Morgan Burke
Cambridge Area Regional Airport Authority Brenda Dolweck
Cambridge Economic & Community Development Kim Haught
Cambridge/Guernsey Co. Visitors & Convention Bureau Dawn Beasley
Cambridge/Guernsey Co. Visitors & Convention Bureau Debbie Robinson
Cambridge-Guernsey Co. Community Improvement Corp. Norm Blanchard
Carroll County Commissioner Chris Modranski
Carroll County Commissioner Jeffrey Ohler
Carroll County Commissioner Bob Wirkner
Carroll Electric Cooperative Larry Fenbers
Carroll Electric Cooperative Yvonne Ackerman
City of Athens Steve Patterson
City of Cambridge Tom Orr
City of Cambridge Rocky Hill
City of Cambridge Nick Cunningham
City of Columbiana Lance Willard
City of Coshocton Mark Mills
City of Coshocton Max Crown
City of Dover – Acting Mayor Shane Gunnoe
City of New Philadelphia Joel Day
City of New Philadelphia Ron McAbier
City of New Philadelphia Don Kemp
City of Steubenville Jim Mavromatis
City of Steubenville Jerry Barilla
City of Steubenville Domenick Mucci
City of Zanesville Don Mason
Columbia Gas of Ohio Vincent Parisi
Columbia Gas of Ohio David Rau
Columbia Gas of Ohio Tommy Young
Columbia Gas of Ohio Zane Daniels
Columbiana County Commissioner Mike Halleck
Columbiana County Commissioner Roy Paparodis
Columbiana County Commissioner Tim Weigle
Columbiana County Commissioner’s Office Callie Sowards
Columbiana County Port Authority Penny Traina
Coshocton County Chamber of Commerce Amy Crown
Coshocton County Commissioner Gary Fischer
Coshocton County Commissioner Rick Conkle
Coshocton County Commissioner Dane Shryock
Coshocton Port Authority Tiffany Swigert
Coshocton Port Authority Jen Robinson
Dominion Energy Paul Briggs
Dominion Energy Mack Smith
Dominion Energy Tracy Stevens
Dale Hileman Legacy Fund Evelyn Hileman
Encino Energy Jackie Stewart
First Federal Community Bank Dover Trent Troyer
First National Bank of Dennison Blair Hillyer
First National Bank of Dennison Nichole Zesiger
Foundation for Appalachian Ohio Cara Dingus Brook
Foundation for Appalachian Ohio Matt Kaido
Foundation for Appalachian Ohio Holly Shelton
Foundation for Appalachian Ohio Megan Wanczyk
Foundation for Appalachian Ohio Kelly Morman
Foundation for Appalachian Ohio Emily Vigue
Fusion Ceramics Inc Rhonda Cogan
Fusion Ceramics Inc Richard Hannon
Fusion Ceramics Inc Wes King
GMN Tri-Co CAC Gary Ricer
Guernsey County Commissioner “Skip” Gardner Jr
Guernsey County Commissioner Jack Marlin
Guernsey County Commissioner Dave Wilson
Guernsey-Muskingum Electric Cooperative Brian Bennett
Guernsey-Muskingum Electric Cooperative Jerry Kackley
Hannibal Industrial Park David Reid
Harrison County Commissioner Don Bethel
Harrison County Commissioner Paul Coffland
Harrison County Commissioner Dale Norris
Harrison County Community Improvement Corporation Nick Homrighausen
Harrison County Community Improvement Corporation Dave Wheeler
HCDC Business Lending Jeffery Hasapis
HCDC Business Lending Amanda Forsee
Historic Fort Steuben Paul Zuros
Historic Fort Steuben Judith Bratten
Holmes County Chamber of Commerce Tiffany Gerber
Holmes County Commissioner Joe Miller
Holmes County Commissioner Dave Hall
Holmes County Commissioner Raymond Eyler
Holmes County Economic Development Office Mark Leininger
Holmes County Planning Commission Arnold Oliver
Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative Kenny DePriest
Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative Glenn Miller
Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative John Porter
Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative Robyn Tate
Individual Membership Stanley Stein
Individual Membership Dave Wheeler
JobsOhio Darnita Bradley
Kent State University at Tuscarawas Dr. Brad Bielski
Kent State University at Tuscarawas Dr. William Beisel
Kent State University at Tuscarawas Chad Conrad
Kent State University at Tuscarawas Steve Schillig
Kent State University at Tuscarawas Terry Theis
Kleinfelder Bob Jablonski
MPLX JB Randolph
MPLX Tina Rush
MPLX Richard Kline
MPLX Holly Williams
Marietta Area Chamber of Commerce Carrie Ankrom
Monroe County Commissioner Bill Bolon
Monroe County Commissioner Mitchell Schumacher
Monroe County Commissioner Diane Burkhart
Morgan County Commissioner Richard Welsh
Morgan County Commissioner Adam Shriver
Morgan County Commissioner Tom Bragg
Morgan County Community Improvement Corporation Kelsey Wells
Morgan County Community Improvement Corporation Bernie Anderson
Morgan County Development Office Shannon Wells
Muskingum County Commissioner Cindy Cameron
Muskingum County Commissioner Mollie Crooks
Muskingum County Commissioner Jim Porter
Muskingum University Susan Hasseler
Muskingum University Mikayla Pollitt
Muskingum University Philip Laube
Muskingum University Bonnie Callahan
Muskingum Watershed Conservancy District Craig Butler
Muskingum Watershed Conservancy District Adria Bergeron
Muskingum Watershed Conservancy District Ethan Zucal
NAI Spring Commercial Realty Bryce Custer
New Lexington School District Casey Coffey
New Lexington School District David Rupe
Noble County Chamber of Commerce & Tourism Bureau F Allen Fraley
Noble County Commissioner Ty Moore
Noble County Commissioner Gary Saling
Noble County Commissioner Brad Peoples
Ohio Business Resource Network Matt Falter
Ohio Business Resource Network JoAnn Breedlove
Ohio Business Resource Network Chuck Byrd
Ohio Business Resource Network Amy Miller
Ohio Department of Transportation Christina Wagner Schepis
Ohio Department of Transportation Fred Vogel
Ohio Department of Transportation Jim Gates
Ohio Department of Transportation Joe Uecker
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) Jeannette Wierzbicki
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) Cindi Metz
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) George Dolney
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) Alan Knapp
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) Kennedy Blakley
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) Joshua Sliker
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) Josey Rabare
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) Evan Scurti
Ohio Oil and Gas Association Mike Chadsey
Ohio Oil and Gas Energy Education Program George Brown
Ohio Oil and Gas Energy Education Program Hope Goricki
Ohio Oil and Gas Energy Education Program Ann Adkins
Ohio Oil and Gas Energy Education Program Shawn Toy
Ohio’s Electric Cooperatives Dennis Mingyar
OhioSE Donna Hrezo
OhioSE Mike Jacoby
OhioSE Katy Farber
OhioSE Ed Looman
OhioSE Tom Poorman
OhioSE Bill Arnett
OhioSE Destiny Bryson
Ohio State University Extension (Noble County) Gwynn Stewart
Ohio Valley Printing Pat Green-Wallace
Ohio Valley Printing Phil Wallace
Pioneer Group Kevin Witucky
Rea & Associates Jeffery Tucker
Rea & Associates Lori Roach
Salem Area Chamber of Commerce Lori Jewell
Salt Fork Lodge and Conference Center Justin Berg
Salt Fork Lodge and Conference Center Stacey Moore
Seven Ranges Manufacturing Corporation Fred Tarr Jr.
Seven Ranges Manufacturing Corporation Chris Ulman
South Central Ohio Power Liz Bainter
South Central Ohio Power Rose Grear
South Central Ohio Power Jeff Campbell
Southeastern Ohio Port Authority Jesse Roush
Stark Tuscarawas Workforce Development Board Jennifer Meek Eells
Stark Tuscarawas Workforce Development Board Rebecca Harris
Tuscarawas County Board of Developmental Disabilities Nate Kamban
Tuscarawas County Chamber of Commerce Scott Robinson
Tuscarawas County Commissioner Chris Abbuhl
Tuscarawas County Commissioner Al Landis
Tuscarawas County Commissioner Kerry Metzger
Tuscarawas County Convention & Visitors Bureau Dee Grossman
Tuscarawas County Convention & Visitors Bureau Diane Lautenschleger
Tuscarawas County Economic Development Corporation Marla Akridge
Tuscarawas County Economic Development Corporation John Kelly
Twin City Chamber of Commerce Teri Edwards
US Bank Jeff East
US Bank Jeffery Mills
US Bank Darrick Knapp
US Bank Bryan Phillips
US Bank Cyle Downerd
Village of Dennison Greg DiDonato
Village of Dennison Tammy Taggart
Village of Dennison Helen Borland
Village of Dennison Kathy Norman
Vorys Advisors Lou Gentile
WE Quicksall & Associates Inc Don Quicksall
WE Quicksall & Associates Inc Nate Quicksall
WE Quicksall & Associates Inc Dick Bible
Washington County Commissioner Charlie Schilling
Washington County Commissioner James Booth
Washington County Commissioner Kevin Ritter
Wheeling & Lake Erie Railway Company Jeff Sunderland
Wolf Creek Contracting Co., LLC Matt Wyscarver
Wolf Creek Contracting Co., LLC Corey Hancock
Wolf Creek Contracting Co., LLC Howard Offenberger
Wolf Creek Contracting Co., LLC Mark Allen
Zane State College Dr. Chad Brown
Zane State College Dr. Larisa Harper
Zane State College Jennifer Folden
Zane State College Tracey Porter
Zanesville-Muskingum County Port Authority Matt Abbott