Membership

Members of the EODA

Please Click Here for a Membership Application:  EODA Membership Application 2019

AMG Vanadium Colleen Heacock
American Electric Power David Wheeler
American Electric Power Angie Peters
American Electric Power Paul Prater
American Electric Power Jina Duplain
Appalachian Growth Capital Brad Blair
Appalachian Partnership Economic Growth Katy Farber
Appalachian Partnership Economic Growth Donna Hrezo
Appalachian Partnership Economic Growth Mike Jacoby
Appalachian Partnership Economic Growth Ed Looman
Appalachian Partnership Economic Growth John Molinaro
Appalachian Partnership Economic Growth Tom Poorman
AT&T Ohio BJ Smith
Athens County Commissioner Charlie Adkins
Athens County Commissioner Lenny Eliason
Athens County Commissioner Chris Chmiel
Athens County Economic Development Council Mollie Fitzgerald
Athens County Economic Development Council Sara Marrs-Maxfield
Belmont County Commissioners JP Dutton
Belmont County Commissioners Josh Meyer
Belmont County Commissioners Jerry Echemann
Belmont County Community Improvement Corporation Crystal Lorimor
Belmont County Port Authority Sherri Butler
Belmont County Port Authority Larry Merry
Bricker and Eckler, LLP Christine Schmenk
Buckeye Career Center Bob Alsept
Buckeye Career Center Frank Polen
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Bret Allphin
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Cathy Ash
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Misty Crosby
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Rick Hindman
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Dru Sexton
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Anthony Iachini
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Michelle Hyer
Buckeye Hills Regional Council Doug Dye
Cambridge Area Chamber of Commerce Jo Sexton
Cambridge Area Regional Airport Authority Brenda Dolweck
Cambridge Economic & Community Development Kim Haught
Cambridge/Guernsey Co. Visitors & Convention Bureau Dawn Beasley
Cambridge/Guernsey Co. Visitors & Convention Bureau Debbie Robinson
Cambridge-Guernsey Co. Community Improvement Corp. Norm Blanchard
Carroll County Chamber of Commerce Amy Rutledge
Carroll County Commissioner Lewis Mickley
Carroll County Commissioner Jeffrey Ohler
Carroll County Commissioner Bob Wirkner
Carroll County Economic Development Office Chris Modranski
Carroll Electric Cooperative Larry Fenbers
Carroll Electric Cooperative Yvonne Ackerman
City of Cambridge Tom Orr
City of Columbiana Lance Willard
City of Coshocton Steve Mercer
City of Coshocton Max Crown
City of Coshocton Jerry Stenner
City of Dover Richard Homrighausen
City of Marietta Andy Coleman
City of Marietta Joe Matthews
City of New Philadelphia Ron McAbier
City of New Philadelphia Joel Day
City of Steubenville Jim Mavromatis
City of Steubenville Jerry Barilla
City of Steubenville Domenick Mucci
City of Zanesville Jeff Tilton
Columbia Gas of Ohio Vincent Parisi
Columbia Gas of Ohio David Rau
Columbia Gas of Ohio Tommy Young
Columbia Gas of Ohio Zane Daniels
Columbiana County Commissioner Mike Halleck
Columbiana County Commissioner Jim Hoppel
Columbiana County Commissioner Tim Weigle
Columbiana County Port Authority Penny Traina
Connected Nation Ohio Sandy Oxley
Coshocton County Chamber of Commerce Amy Stockdale
Coshocton County Commissioner Gary Fischer
Coshocton County Commissioner D Curtis Lee
Coshocton County Commissioner Dane Shryock
Coshocton Port Authority Brenda Stamper
Coshocton Port Authority Tiffany Swigert
Dominion Energy Paul Briggs
Dominion Energy Mack Smith
Dominion Energy Tracy Stevens
Dale Hileman Legacy Fund Evelyn Hileman
Eastgate Regional Council of Governments James Kinnick PE
Eastgate Regional Council of Governments Kathy Zook
Encino Energy Jackie Stewart
EnerVest Steve Downey
First Federal Community Bank Dover Trent Troyer
First National Bank of Dennison Blair Hillyer
Foundation for Appalachian Ohio Cara Dingus Brook
Foundation for Appalachian Ohio Jim Rocchi
Foundation for Appalachian Ohio Holly Shelton
Foundation for Appalachian Ohio Megan Wanczyk
Foundation for Appalachian Ohio Kelly Morman
Fusion Ceramics Inc Rhonda Cogan
Fusion Ceramics Inc Richard Hannon
GMN Tri-Co CAC Gary Ricer
Guernsey County Board Developmental Disabilities Kellie Brown
Guernsey County Commissioner “Skip” Gardner Jr
Guernsey County Commissioner Dave Saft
Guernsey County Commissioner Dave Wilson
Guernsey-Muskingum Electric Cooperative Brian Bennett
Guernsey-Muskingum Electric Cooperative Jerry Kackley
Hannibal Industrial Park David Reid
Harrison County Commissioner Don Bethel
Harrison County Commissioner Paul Coffland
Harrison County Commissioner Dale Norris
Harrison County Community Improvement Corporation Nick Homrighausen
HCDC Business Lending Jeffery Hasapis
Historic Fort Steuben Judith Bratten
Holmes County Chamber of Commerce Shasta Mast
Holmes County Chamber of Commerce Tiffany Gerber
Holmes County Commissioner Joe Miller
Holmes County Commissioner Rob Ault
Holmes County Commissioner Raymond Eyler
Holmes County Economic Development Office Mark Leininger
Holmes County Planning Commission Arnold Oliver
Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative Kenny DePriest
Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative Glenn Miller
Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative John Porter
Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative Robyn Tate
Individual Membership Greg DiDonato
James C Dawes Company, Inc Brian Dawes
Jefferson County Port Authority Evan Scurti
JobsOhio Glenda Bumgarner
Kent State University at Tuscarawas Brad Bielski
Kent State University at Tuscarawas William Beisel
Kent State University at Tuscarawas Chad Conrad
Kent State University at Tuscarawas Cindi Supers
Kent State University at Tuscarawas Steve Schillig
Kent State University at Tuscarawas Terry Theis
MPLX David Ledonne
MPLX Tina Rush
Milleson Insurance Agency LLC Dan Milleson
Milleson Insurance Agency LLC Rich Milleson
Monroe County Commissioner Carl Davis
Monroe County Commissioner Mitchell Schumacher
Monroe County Commissioner Tim Price
Monroe County Port Authority Jason Hamman
The Montrose Group David Robinson
The Montrose Group Nate Green
Morgan County Commissioner Mike Reed
Morgan County Commissioner Adam Shriver
Morgan County Commissioner Tom Bragg
Morgan County Community Improvement Corporation Carl Raines
Morgan County Development Office Shannon Wells
Muskingum County Commissioner Cindy Cameron
Muskingum County Commissioner Mollie Crooks
Muskingum County Commissioner Jim Porter
Muskingum University Susan Hasseler
Muskingum University Mikayla Pollitt
Muskingum University Philip Laube
Muskingum University Bonnie Callahan
Muskingum Watershed Conservancy District Jim Cugliari
Muskingum Watershed Conservancy District John Hoopingarner
Muskingum Watershed Conservancy District Adria Bergeron
NAI Spring Commercial Realty Bryce Custer
National Association of Manufacturers (NAM) Todd Shelton
New Lexington City Schools Casey Coffey
Noble County Chamber of Commerce & Tourism Bureau F Allen Fraley
Noble County Commissioner Ty Moore
Noble County Commissioner Gary Rossiter
Noble County Commissioner Brad Peoples
Ohio Department of Transportation Christina Wagner
Ohio Department of Transportation Fred Vogel
Ohio Department of Transportation Eddie King
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) Jeannette Wierzbicki
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) Cindi Metz
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) Lolly Ravak
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) Alan Knapp
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) Lisa Duvall
Ohio Mid-Eastern Governments Association (OMEGA) Kevin Buettner
Ohio Oil and Gas Association Mike Chadsey
Ohio’s Electric Cooperatives Dennis Mingyar
Ohio State University Extension (Noble County) Gwynn Stewart
Ohio Valley Printing Pat Green-Wallace
Ohio Valley Printing Phil Wallace
Perry County Chamber of Commerce John Ulmer
Perry County Commissioner Ben Carpenter
Perry County Commissioner Scott Owen
Perry County Commissioner Jim O’Brien
Perry County Economic Development Tom Johnson
Public Utilities Commission of Ohio Tom Johnson
Rea & Associates Philipp Mueller
Rea & Associates Jeffery Tucker
Salem Area Chamber of Commerce Lori Jewell
Salt Fork Lodge and Conference Center Justin Berg
Seven Ranges Manufacturing Corporation Fred Tarr Jr.
Seven Ranges Manufacturing Corporation Chris Ulman
South Central Ohio Power Liz Bainter
South Central Ohio Power Rose Grear
South Central Ohio Power Jeff Campbell
Southeastern Ohio Port Authority Andy Kuhn
Southeastern Ohio Port Authority Janet Nelson
Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Center Tim Evancho
Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Center Cheryl Herbert
Southeastern Ohio Regional Medical Center Ann Rollman
Stark Tuscarawas Workforce Development Board Jennifer Meek Eells
Tuscarawas County Chamber of Commerce Scott Robinson
Tuscarawas County Commissioner Chris Abbuhl
Tuscarawas County Commissioner Kerry Metzger
Tuscarawas County Commissioner Joe Sciarretti
Tuscarawas County Convention & Visitors Bureau Dee Grossman
Tuscarawas County Convention & Visitors Bureau Diane Lautenschleger
Tuscarawas County Economic Development Corporation Harry Eadon
Tuscarawas County Economic Development Corporation John Kelly
Tuscarawas County Economic Development Corporation Jason Ricker
Twin City Chamber of Commerce Teri Edwards
US Bank Jeff East
US Bank Jeffery Mills
US Bank Darrick Knapp
US Bank Bryan Phillips
US Bank Cyle Downerd
Village of Bellaire Stanley Stein
Village of Cadiz Ken Zitko
Village of Sugarcreek Danielle Feldner
Village of Sugarcreek Clayton Weller
Vorys Advisors Lou Gentile
WE Quicksall & Associates Inc Don Quicksall
WE Quicksall & Associates Inc Nate Quicksall
WE Quicksall & Associates Inc Dick Bible
WesBanco Eric Timmons
WesBanco Shelly Thomas
WesBanco Michael Mistovich
Western Reserve Land Conservancy Kendrick Chittock
Western Reserve Land Conservancy Rich Cochran
Wheeling & Lake Erie Railway Company Jeff Sunderland
XTO Energy Karen Matusic
Zane State College Anthony Adornetto
Zane State College Chad Brown
Zane State College Marcie Moore
Zanesville-Muskingum County Port Authority Matt Abbott